08.29.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

STAFFORD SCHOOL NOTES
School News

Date published: 12/2/2012

STAFFORD SCHOOLS

Head Start

Students of the Week were Brandon Hernandez, Cristian Catalan, Jeremiah Jones, Kevin-Daiquan Lovard Jr., Kelsey Hudson, Caitlyn Demars, Kimberly Lamburt-Torrico, Elijah Hernandez, Andora Franklin, Lily Guevara-Martinez, Briana Easter, Anthony Gonzalez.

Employees of the Month were Christine Ruffino, Annette Wooten, Melissa Hughes, Seleena Heyward, Brenda Spencer, Janet Rogers, Jamie Randall, Robin Migaleddi, Recie Heyward, Patsy Hall.

Volunteers of the Month were Jesusa Jumadiao, Virginia Martinez, Clarence Marshall, Mariana Perez, Sayra Mayorga, Allan Kruelle, Martha Mayorga, Sandra Chavez, Wilfred Hill.

Children recognized for character education, "Honesty," for the month of November were Kymani Lunsford, Jamar Wilks, Edward Marte, Aurora Henderson, Kelsey Hudson, Alejandro Suarez, Jasmine Pardue, King George, Ethan Adkins, Nasir Burke, Emily Escobar, Payton Speelman, Jaslyn Haywood-Sanchez, Khalil Ashford-Patton, Amanda Mezquita, Zephaniah Akosah-Yiadom, Iommi Kahley-Mattingly, Kalub Franklin.

--Alice Thompson

Falmouth Elementary

Awards Assemblies for the first quarter were held on Nov. 27. The following Falmouth Falcons received awards:

Kindergarten--Rebekah Akpalu, Jordan Corbin, Makayla Darkow, Lauren DeWar, Elijah Ellis, Jaxson Grant, JoAnna Hand, Tara Henrich, Braeden Hill, Margaret Jarvis, Virginia Johnakin, Cristian Johnson, Adrianna McGovern, Rocco Miner, Janiya Norwood, Karina Pacheco, Samantha-Jo Sasser, Caitlyn Speck, Brooklyn Square, Benjamin Stewart, Marlee Trevino, Calli Tutor, Henry Villatoro, Izabella Walling, Trevor Willis

First grade--Zain Abdel-Muhsin, Malia Abell, Isabella Brienza, Olivia Delgado, Anderson Dingus, Elvin Fragata, Aaron Goshorn, Sienna Green, Kylie Huff, Sabeeha Ijaz, Emma McDermott, Victor McNeal, Madeleine New, Alfredo Pereira Rodriguez, Makayla Stokes, Aidan Sutton, Chaeli Taylor, Jakob Torrealba, Sierra Werner, Isaiah Williams

Second grade--Hannah Berrios, Robert Calvert, Gabriel Davie, Alaric Dragovich, Phoenix Fravel, Samantha Hall, Erin Haugen, Asad Hussain, Adam Jacoff, Isabella Krauter, Micah Moran, Malcolm Peterson, Riley Reid, Christian Stringer, Sharnette Washington-Parker

Third grade--Ruth Akpalu, Khalil Albajal, Juliana Arthur, Monika Carlson, James Corbin, Jr., JaKeira Curtis, Cameryn Dalton, Sammy Emerson, Gabriel Fabian, Charlotte Galloway, Christian Geades, Elizabeth Gonzales, Anthony Gonzalez, Logan Goshert, Anthony Johnson, Gracen King, Morgan Stinson, Norah Sutton, Andrea Wichmann, Kaylee Williams

Fourth grade--Veronica Arrington, Alana Brizendine, Jamie Carwile, Aaliyah Dowler, Shiloh Dunlap, Brein Foxwell, Meaghan Goodman, Kristen Howard, Keagan Jessee, Owen King, Madison Maddox-Stinson, Kristy Mejia-Gallegos, Jonathan McBride, Matique Montanez, Wayne Morgan, Christian Omundsom, Meghan Ponton, Kaden Rauch, Anna Romanello, Adam Wagner

Fifth grade--Mason Adams, McCall Baden, Gianna Brienza, Daniel Goodavage, Eric Hill, Cora Hudson, Janiya Jones, Xavier Jones, Ryo Jumadiao, Jackson Kendall, Jovan Long, Allison Lynch, Vincent McGovern, Tristen Mitchell, Nasir Morales, Briana Vigness, Gabriela Villatoro-Rodriguez, Kallie Triplett, Kristofor Stonesifer, Summer Williams.

--Marie Cunningham