11.27.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

STAFFORD SCHOOL NOTES page 3
School News

Date published: 12/9/2012

continued

The following are Students of the Month for Honesty: Dalton Arce, Alex Barch, Joshua Bartels, Corey Bell, Merie-Lizbeth Benitez, Kadijah Berkley, Sofia Berkley, Jaden Brinson, Kayla Bruce, Katheryn Buckman, Auston Cokelette, Idris Collison-Cofie, Katherine Crisp, Austin Cunningham, Liam Crowley, Daniel Delgado, Mary Dickenson, Carter Douthitt, Mattey Dye, Iyana Evans, Aliyah Fields, Ricky Fonatine, Jacob Fulton, Taleah Gaither, Aidan Gilleland, Iain Gilleland, Christopher Gregory, John Hatzis, Elijah Hernandez, Ethan Hodge, Kameron Hodge, Jacob Holtzhauer, Travis Huynh, Gabryel Kubie, Henrick Kvenlog, Maya LaPietra, Hunter McCormick, Trey McNatt-Perry, Alex Micklish, Matthew Mooney, Hunter Morgan, Ethan Moss, Jasmine Muturi, David Nissen, Kaitlyn O'Grady, Mason Oberle, Colton Ocetnik, Alex Perez, Aaron Peters, Kaleb Peterson, Tucker Pittman, Cameron Ramsey, Madison Seybert, Kevin Sherrod, Kamila Somozoa, Mminga Ssebingi, Jacob Stanley, Christian Steward, Kirsten Sturgill, Jake Taylor, Samir Thomas, Anthony Thompson, Keaton Upton, Savanna Valero, Elijah Vick, Herberto Villagomez-Juarez, Charlotte Wells, Jordan Wickline, Jason Wilkie, Shon Wilson, David Wolfrey, Allie Wood, Jadhari Young.

--Pat Johnston

Gayle Middle

The following students were chosen to represent Gayle Middle School in this year's all-county orchestra: Richard Yu, Seth Stockner, Soumya Gottipati, Leah Olson, Kaelie Anderson, Mady Shaw, Abby Ingram, Kayla Mason, Mazzen Shalaby and Abby Saether.

--Susan Easter

Shirley Heim Middle

The following students achieved All A Honor Roll for the first quarter:

Sixth grade--Kaitlin Antonio, Abbigail Bakken, Armon Barnes, Mark Baron, Leslie Bond, Hunter Burks, Amari Codova, Isabel Cox, Brandon, Cui, Caitlyn D'Souza-D'Mello, John Decarli, Alec Deutel, Chloe Drinkard, Caleb Duniver, Mariam Farzayee, Triana Forand, Brianna Garcia, Dennis Geissler, Milena Gutierrez, Sierra Harris, Jayden Heller, Zalia Hutchinson, Olivia Irr, Sarah Kamara, Lukacs Christopher, Joshua Lupo, Abigail Malone, Chaz May, Raechel McDonald, Delaney McFaden, Alex Murdock, Leif Olsson, Alexandria Patterson, Jane Pierce, Wendy Poe, Madalyn Powell, Daquan Reeves, Caitlyn Rulapaugh, De'Jah Saunders, Thamas Sedlacek III, Dana Stone, Jeffrey Truong, Johana Vargas Felix, Kaylin Waldner, Jackson Wolf

Seventh grade--Karen Arrevalo, Fabiola Ascencio-Calles, Brittany Baity, Isis Black, Shae Carro, Charlie Dileo, Corey Everson, Eliza Falk, Djia Frasu, Jacob Fredericksen, Kayli Glauner, Jose Guiterrez, Leila Hamrick, Nyasia Harris, Zyaire Hayman-Harris, Hafsah Hussain, Olivia Leaman, Tabitha Macko, Halley McGookin, Samantha Mise, Kiara Mitchell, Colette Moran, John Morgan, Zachary Myers, Kiana Newman, Kathleen O'Neill, Graham Ohleger, Donte Payne, Anthony Rivas, Charles Sinon, Joseph Stehly, Jessica Terry, Zaire Wilkins, Danielle Zevitz


Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page