04.18.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

STAFFORD SCHOOL NOTES page 3
School News

Date published: 2/11/2013

continued

In addition, the following students will represent Dixon-Smith at the Regional History Day competition in March: Ivy Frields, Elizabeth McMichael, Bethany Johnson, Arianna Verbosky, Kendra Arias, Bryce Brown, Mathieu Ouellet, Rachel Good, Philip Lambert, Sabina German and Emma Bathke.

The following students will be attending the Model U.N. Conference at the College of William & Mary, Feb. 15-17: Becca Millson, Brita Lyons, Josie Gresko, Anne-Tillery Melson, Elise Ryder, Nalani Story, Gina O'Reilly, Ashton Williams, Chandler Gayle, Lindsey Sullivan, Solomon Perrine, Lily Cowper, Maggie Sylvester, Lydia Samson, Alexa Putka, Shane Daveler, Lauren Wick, Sean McGraw, Bryce Hogue, Sean McOsker, Duke DiEugenio and Lia Constantine.

--Stephanie Pettengill

Gayle Middle

The following student wrestlers placed in the District Tournament:

Fourth place--Shane Strand, Dawson Poston, Michael Chang

Third place--Nick Pierce, Percy Finch

Second place--Tim Brock, Matt Stone, Jerod Hunziker

First place--Russ Pierce, Paul Pierce, Mark Garofalo.

Mark Garofalo was a back-to-back champion.

--Susan Easter

Shirley Heim Middle

The following students made the All "A" Honor Roll for the second quarter:

Sixth grade--Kaitlin Antonio, Abbigail Bakken, Isabel Cox, Amber Doyle, Savannah Duckworth, Caleb Duniver, Mariam Farzayee, Carlyn Fogarthy, Brianna Garcia, Dennis Geissler, Zalia Hutchinson, Olivia Irr, Faith Jasso, Joshua Lupo, John Macfarlane, Grace Nelson, De'Jah Saunders, Lukas Stalik, Jeffrey Truong, Jackson Wolf

Seventh grade--Arron Anguino, Karen Arevalo, Karina Arizaga, Fabiola Ascencio-Calles, Brittany Baity, Charlie Dileo, Eliza Falk, Jocelyn Granados, Jose Gutierrez Jr., Nyasia Harris, Vincent Hoang, Hafsah Hussain, Olivia Leaman, Melanie Lyons, Tabitha Macko, Halley McGookin, Aurora Meiers, Hope Mills, Samantha Mise, Colette Moran, Kiana Newman, Kathleen O'Neill, Alessi Reiter, Caitlin Rogers, Joseph Stehly, Jessica Terry, Mahogane Villarreal, Danielle Zevitz

Eighth grade--Zain Anderson, Caroline Antonio, Gina Di Mola, G. Michelle Diaz, Alyssa Escalera, Breanna Gilson, Ricardo Marin, Riley Mensah, Erykah Michael, Cassie Nestor, Lauren Olsson, Spencer Whitaker, Emma White, Morgan Wolf.

The following students achieved all A's for the first semester:

Sixth grade--Abbigail Bakken, Mark Baron, Xander Boit, Leslie Bond, Isabel Cox, Alec Deutel, Savannah Duckworth, Caleb Duniver, Brianna Garcia, Dennis Geissler, Nicholas Hoang, Zalia Hutchinson, Olivia Irr, Christopher Lukacs, Joshua Lupo, Grace Nelson, Leif Olsson, Alexandria Patterson, Jane Pierce, Wendy Poe, Madalyn Powell, Caityln Rulapaugh, Thomas Sedlacek III, Lukas Stalik, Jeffrey Truong, Johana Vargas Felix, Jackson Wolf


Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page