CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY

Maria Jacob of Fredericksburg and Abigail Mouring of Culpeper County were named to dean’s honor list for fall 2018 at Cedarville University in Ohio.

THE CITADEL

Jacob L. Ligon of Fredericksburg has been named to the fall 2018 dean’s list at The Citadel, Charleston, S.C.

CHAMPLAIN COLLEGE

Ariane Mercado of King George County has been named to the president’s list; and Joann Braxton of Spotsylvania County, Lucille Murphy of Stafford County and Rachel Peterson of Locust Grove have been named to the fall 2018 dean’s list at Champlain College, Burlington, Vt.

CLARION UNIVERSITY

Robert Solka of Fredericksburg has graduated with a Master of Science in Library Science from Clarion University of Pennsylvania.

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Annalisa M. Bell of Fredericksburg, Stephanie N. Jeziorski of King George County and Caitlin M. Rooney of Spotsylvania County have been named to the fall 2018 president’s list; and Miranda Grace Petagna of Culpeper County, Khristian J. Curry and Dylan J. Good of Fredericksburg, and Mary Anne Briggs and Hanna M. Bruno of Stafford County have been named to the fall 2018 dean’s list at Clemson University in South Carolina.

COLLEGE OF WILLIAM & MARY

Sildi Bizhyti, Erin Cronce, Elizabeth Davies, Meghan Gates, Thomas Grim, Olivia Jameson, Kendall Kin, Samantha Malanga, Matthew Petitt, Hailey Phelps, Vanessa Rivera, Loida Sanchez Castaneda, Megan Schnellenberger, Jamileth Silva, Zachary Sims, David Swartz, Genevieve Thomas and Leslie Weber of Fredericksburg; Logan Childress, Allison Edwards, Mary Frazier, Marie Freemyers, Cara Gasperoni and Gabriella Lewis of Spotsylvania County; and Lydia Dolvin of Woodford were named to the dean’s list for the fall 2018 semester at the College of William & Mary, Williamsburg.

GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

David Mausolf of Spotsylvania County has been named to the dean’s list for the fall 2018 semester at Germanna Community College, Locust Grove.

GREENSBORO COLLEGE

Emily Ann Lewis of Fredericksburg and Nubkaaj Adora Txakeeyang of Culpeper County have been named to the fall 2018 dean’s list at Greensboro College in North Carolina.

JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY

Alyssa Coppage and Megan Elliot of Amissville; Emma Gilbert and Keith Williams of Barboursville; Kayleigh Cottrell, Olivia Houck, Christianna Kobert, Elizabeth LaRosa, Richard Orris and Jordan Pyle of Culpeper County; Moyosore Abbey–Bada, Morgan Britt, Madelyn Counsell, Shane Daveler, Joseph DeTrane, Inga Gudmundsson, Rebecca Harris, Emma Knaus, Caroline Leupold, Grace Mayer, Amani McCoy, Rebecca Millson, Nicole Morrow, Caitlyn North, Grace O’Hara, Hunter Pratt, Michelle Puckerin, Rachel Scarcia and Kelsey Williams of Fredericksburg; Abigail D’Lugin, Elizabeth Elia and Alyssa Kniffin of King George County; Kathryn Allen of Montross; Dorianna Hill of Orange County; Matthew Williams of Ruther Glen; James Ashley, Amber Fleck, Nolan Harrington and Isaac Prock of Spotsylvania County; Jonathan Baugh, Chesney Benson, Nathalie Chao, Brady Fox, Elle Good, Steven Hunt, Kaleigh Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Kathleen Myers, Sophia Perkins, Shaylee Vargas and Anastasia Yuschak of Stafford County; and Emily Zwilling of Zion Crossroads were named to the president’s list.

Brittany Adams, Zachary Harris and Madison Heiser of Amissville; Hannah Herndon and Kristin Manz of Barboursville; Chase Myers of Brandy Station; Rachael Allison and Bronwyn Neal of Colonial Beach; Alexis Bates, Elizabeth Conover, Sang Dai, Kalon Gourdine, Carmen Musso, Clayton Rice, Riquoa Robinson and Zachary Tocker of Culpeper; Salma Vazquez, Emily Amey, Natalie Amey, Amber Battle, Jennifer Bowers, Alyson Christman, Courtney Clyde, Chloe Conway, Emilee D’Amour, Cole Davis, Henry Day, Hanna Ervin, Madalyn Ferlazzo, Sarah Goodson, Bradley Harrison, Mark Jockin, Carver Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Andrew Joyce, Madison Kalski, Oliver Kriska, Eleni Martinez, Juliana May, Jessica Mayer, Gavin McCain, Mary Grace McGregor, Emma Mearns, Hannah Mearns, Tomona Mims, Theresa Pickering, Natalie Presutto, Brian Price, Kara Satterwhite, Cooper Shaw, Megan Shaw, Bryce Sheetz, Allison Simpson, Hannah Smetek, Caitlin Thrift, Morgan Tippett, Lucy Utz, Kathryn Vaughn, Abigail Weiderhold, William White, Katherine Willis, Hannah Wilson and Lance Wray of Fredericksburg; Rocio Flores of Jeffersonton; Genevieve Askin, Katie Bentz, Madison English, John Frank, Kenley Green, Hannah Hanks, Lauren Howard, Cole Monroe, Rudolph Morrow, Sidney Mrotek, Tommy Pasold and Jenna Wine of King George; Macy Hooper of Lignum; Jacob Deubler, Jack Giordano, Trinitee Rodman and Courtney Schlund of Locust Grove; Brandon Stanley of Louisa; Cailey Doyle of Montross; Makayla Baxter of Orange; Edwin Cutright and Michael Jones of Reva; Amanda Brown and Annie Lin of Rhoadesville; Brent Malloy of Rixeyville; Meagan Torrence and Miranda Rigg of Ruther Glen; Tyler Belcher, Rebecca Boelsche, Savannah Brown, Taylor Brubaker, Kristin Grant, Camden Hollowell, Alice Klein, Kelsie LaPore, Evan McAllister, Nathan Moore, Riley Pates, Olivia Santos, Sarah Sturtevan, William Tulloss and Kevin Wood of Spotsylvania; Kayla Barker, Alexandra Baucum, Mikayla Baugh, Lauren Bristow, Isabella Bukovich, Catherine Camden, Caroline Clay, Erin Davis, Emily Dolmer, Marley Dubberly, John Etheridge, Emily Flanagan, Michaela Flanagan, Alexis Franklin, Amanda Hall, Antonia Hurd, Danielle Kratowicz, Lauren Lewis, Madison Lopez, Caroline Merk, Bailey Milde, Sarah Moore, Travis Morgan, Molly Murray, Larry Neal, Kayla Ostendorf, Hannah Portell, Matthew Richardson, Simone Robb, Sabrina Schnepfe, Sarah Skidmore, Monica Slater, Alicia Smith, Madison Sundberg, Erykah Tinnin, Julia Weaver, Austin West, Nicole Wilson and Julia Wobensmith of Stafford; Kaleb Marshall of Unionville; and Joshua Sylke of Woodbridge have been named to the the dean’s list for the fall 2018 session at James Madison University, Harrisonburg.

Load comments