High school sports: Nightly scoreboard logo

Schedules are subject to change and we will update when we are made aware of changes due to any current or impending weather or other reasons.

 

Friday, Feb. 8

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Randolph-Macon Academy d. Fredericksburg Academy

Lighthouse Academy at James River, 6:30

Stafford 81, Brooke Point 39

Colonial Forge 64, Mountain View 54

North Stafford 63, Riverbend 49

Eastern View 71, Chancellor 59

Caroline 61, James Monroe 50

Courtland 74, Spotsylvania 53

Culpeper 81, Skyline 63

Colonial Beach 79, Rappahannock 56

Jefferson District Quarterfinals

Louisa 79, Monticello 54

Charlottesville 68, Orange 50

Albemarle 66, Fluvanna 38

Western Albemarle 75, Powhatan 57

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Randolph-Macon Academy d. Fredericksburg Academy

Brooke Point 78, Stafford 57

Colonial Forge 60, Mountain View 53

Courtland 39, Spotsylvania 30

Fredericksburg Christian 60, Christ Chapel Academy 19

Riverbend 52, North Stafford 21

Eastern View 64, Chancellor 50

Caroline 46, James Monroe 38

Washington & Lee at Northumberland, 7

Culpeper 64, Skyline 54

Rappahannock at Colonial Beach, 7:30

Jefferson District Quarterfinals

Powhatan 46, Albemarle 42 (Thursday)

Western Albemarle 63, Orange 23

Charlottesville 60, Louisa 43

Fluvanna 38, Monticello 26

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Region 5D West Championships at Orange, 4

Region 4B Championships at Powhatan, 4

Region 2B Championships at Mathews

HIGH SCHOOL WINTER TRACK

Region 6B Championships (at James River-Midlothian): BOYS—1. Colonial Forge 111, 2. Riverbend 86, 3. Cosby 85.5, 4. Manchester 82.5, 5. Thomas Dale 72.5, 6. Franklin County 51.5, 7. James River (Midlothian) 50, 8. Clover Hill 45. GIRLS—1. Colonial Forge 175, 2. Cosby 101, 3. Manchester 97.5, 4. James River (Midlothian) 74, 5. Thomas Dale 48.5, 6. Franklin County 43, 7. Clover Hill 24, 8. Riverbend 12.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

Region 4B Championships at Swim RVA, 6



Recommended for you

Load comments