GIRLS

50 free: 1. Carlie Clements (Ma) 24.75; 2. Natalie Hidrobo (BP) 24.97; 3. Shay Walker (MV) 25.25; 4. Asher Joseph (Ct) 25.30; 5. Nikki Koch (Rb) 25.52; 6. Aleena De Sir (Ma) 25.56.

100 free: 1. Marissa Ross (Rb) 54.88; 2. Anka Whelan (MV) 56.35; 3. Nikki Koch (Rb) 56.65; 4. Sophie Penton (CF) 56.84; 5. Chloe Schmitz (MV) 57.09; 6. Jeanie Graham (KG) 57.11 (c).

200 free: 1. Ashley Wang (CF) 1:57.34; 2. Anka Whelan (MV) 1:59.06; 3. Jordan Durocher (Rb) 1:59.19; 4. Shay Walker (MV) 2:02.43; 5. Caroline Storen (Ct) 2:02.78; 6. Aleena DeSir (Ma) 2:04.97.

500 free: 1. Ashley Wang (CF) 5:06.50; 2. Kennedy Darensbourg (Rb) 5:28.27; 3. Anka Whelan (MV) 5:29.05; 4. Emily Waite (BP) 5:31.79; 5. Aleena De Sir (Ma) 5:35.59; 6. Caroline Storen (Ct) 5:37.81.

100 back: 1. Ashley Wang (CF) 58.62; 2. Lena Steckler (MV) 1:00.19; 3. Natalie Hidrobo (BP) 1:00.25; 4. Carlie Clements (Ma) 1:00.32; 5. Jordan Durocher (Rb) 1:00.71; 6. Caroline Storen (Ct) 1:02.37.

100 breast: 1. Georgia Johnson (MV) 1:05.69; 2. Jordan Durocher (Rb) 1:09.25; 3. Brooke Simila (Ch) 1:10.93; 4. Tessa Campbell (Ct) 1:11.20; 5. Aleena De Sir (Ma) 1:12.68; 6. Emma Green (Ct) 1:13.13.

100 fly: 1. Ashley Wang (CF) 57.62; 2. Georgia Johnson (MV) 58.97; 3. Lena Steckler (MV) 1:00.91; 4. Anka Whelan (MV) 1:00.93; 5. Marissa Ross (Rb) 1:01.75; 6. Cierra Graves (KG) 1:02.10.

200 IM: 1. Jordan Durocher (Rb) 2:10.19; 2. Ashley Wang (CF) 2:12.88; 3. Carlie Clements (Ma) 2:13.18; 4. Tessa Campbell (Ct) 2:15.80; 5. Cristal Perdomo (Rb) 2:17.00; 6. Jenna Kapp (KG) 2:18.32.

200 medley relay: 1. Mountain View (Steckler, Johnson, Whelan, Walker) 1:52.93; 2. Massaponax (Clements, Masterson, Foreman, De Sir) 1:56.53; 3. Riverbend (Durocher, Hebertson, Perdomo, Ross) 1:57.64; 4, Colonial Forge (Johnson, Frick, Wang, Penton) 1:58.00; 5. Courtland (Storen, Campbell, Green, Joseph) 1:58.59; 6. Chancellor (Cook, Simila, Brown, Lawson) 1:59.84.

200 free relay: 1. Mountain View (Johnson, Schmitz, Whelan, Walker) 1:43.50; 2. Massaponax (De Sir, Masterson, Foreman, Clements) 1:45.03; 3. Riverbend (Perdomo, Koch, Ross, Durocher) 1:45.59; 4. Colonial Forge (Penson, Iseminger, Perez, Wang) 1:46.15; 5. King George (Kapp, Han, Wehunt, Graves) 1:47.76; 6. Courtland (Storen, Thai-Nguyen, Campbell, Joseph) 1:49.86.

400 free relay: 1. Colonial Forge (Curtin, Iseminger, Penton, Wang) 3:51.76; 2. King George (Kapp, Han, Graves, Spuchesi) 3:53.06; 3. Mountain View (Schmitz, Steckler, Pearson, Meyer) 3:53.31; 4. Courtland (Thai-Ngyuen, Green, Campbell, Storen) 3:54.14; 5. Massaponax (De Sir, Denecke, Masterson, Clements) 3:55.50; 6. Riverbend (Durocher, Perdomo, Koch, Ross) 3:58.69.

BOYS

50 freestyle: 1. Ben Eichberg (St) 22.07; 2. Russell Smith (CF) 22.39; 3. William Ross (Rb) 22.53; 4. Luke Osleger (St) 22.60; 5. Massimo Serafini (Rb) 22.84; 6. Noah White (Ma) 22.97.

100 free: 1. Lucas Johnson (CF) 48.56; 2. Ben Eichberg (St) 48.75; 3. Luke Osleger (St) 50.63; 4. Thomas McGowan (CF) 51.35; 5. Kevin McGowan (CF) 51.43; 6. Russell Smith (CF) 51.95.

200 free: 1. Lucas Johnson (CF) 1:45.68; 2. William Ross (Rb) 1:51.38; 3. Trevor Hudson (Rb) 1:52.16; 4. Nathan Puchalski (Ma) 1:53.16; 5. Thomas McGowan (CF) 1:54.63; 6. Jackson Lusk (KG) 1:55.25.

500 free: 1. Trevor Hudson (Rb) 4:54.84; 2. Jimmy Granger (KG) 4:58.13 (c); 3. Connor Smith (CF) 4:59.38; 4. Nathan Puchalski (Ma) 5:01.97; 5. A.J. Green (KG) 5:07.00; 6. John Baroody (JM) 5:07.78.

100 back: 1. Joe Durocher (Rb) 55.81; 2. Massimo Serafini (Rb) 56.46; 3. Nathan Puchalski (Ma) 57.01; 4. Jack Spinnanger (St) 57.53; 5. Luke Osleger (St) 58.37; 6. Ben Eichberg (St) 59.22.

100 breast: 1. Jakob Frick (CF) 58.81; 2. Ben Eichberg (St) 1:01.16; 3. Nathan Pechacek (BP) 1:01.62; 4. Colin Feliciano (BP) 1:02.26; 5. Chase Henson (CF) 1:03.51; 6. Smith Martin (St) 1:05.20.

100 butterfly: 1. Lucas Johnson (CF) 50.68; 2. William Ross (Rb) 52.93; 3. Devin Bateman (St) 55.00; 4. Luke Osleger (St) 55.14; 5. John Baroody (JM) 55.44; 6. Joe Durocher (Rb) 55.69.

200 IM: 1. Ben Eichberg (St) 1:57.18; 2. Colin Feliciano (BP) 1:57.21; 3. Jacob Frick (CF) 2:02.13; 4. John Baroody (JM) 2:05.29 (c); 5. Joe Durocher (Rb) 2:05.70; 6. Jimmy Granger (KG) 2:05.76 (c).

200 medley relay: 1. Stafford (Spinnanger, Eichberg, Bateman, Osleger) 1:40.28; 2. Colonial Forge (Johnson, R.Smith, McGowan, C. Smith) 1:41.02; 3. Riverbend (Serafini, Ross, Hudson, Lavender) 1:41.77; 4. Brooke Point (Pechacek, Feliciano, Megna, Hunt) 1:43.90; 5. Courtland (Jackson, Thai-Nguyen, Lowe, Moore) 1:50.66; 6. Massaponax (Appleton, Fullayter, Puchalski, White) 1:52.59.

200 free relay: 1. Colonial Forge (R. Smith, Hensen, T. McGowan, Johnson) 1:30.06; 2. Stafford (Spinnanger, Bateman, Eichberg, Osleger) 1:30.91; 3. Brooke Point (Rogers, Patterson, Miller, Hunt) 1:34.04; 4. King George (Green, Granger, Kapp, Lusk) 1:35.89; 5. Courtland (Hunter, Thai-Nguyen, Lowe, Moore 1:36.08; 6. Massaponax (White, Hensen, Appleton, Puchalski) 1:36.72.

400 free relay: 1. Colonial Forge (R. Smith, K. McGowan, T. McGowan, Johnson) 3:22.59; 2. Riverbend (Durocher, Lavender, Serafini, Ross) 3:27.97; 3. Massaponax (White, Hensen, Appleton, Puchalski) 3:32.13; 4. King George (Green, Lusk, Kapp, Granger) 3:32.94; 5. Stafford (Williams, Schalk, Unruh, Jones) 3:33.94; 6. Brooke Point (Rogers, Miller, Pechacek, Feliciano) 3:34.37.

(c)—Converted from meter time

Get our Saturday Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

Load comments