GIRLS

High jump: 1. Makala Purifoy (CF) 5–6; 2. Paris Beaver (Cu) 5–4; 2. Nayome Shipp (CF) 5–4; 4. Ashley Perminter (St) 5–0; 4. Jade Rasberry (NS) 5–0; 4. Jada Reeves (Or) 5–0; 4. Stephanie Robson (Cu) 5–0; 4. Dejah Saunders (BP) 5–0; 4. Alyson Smith (CF) 5–0; 4. Ahteara Winn (Lou) 5–0.

Long jump: 1. Victoria Barrett (NS) 19–0; 2. Dahja Price (Lou) 17–4; 3. DeSante Clark (Or) 17–3; 4. Dezmajia Carter (Lou) 17–0.25; 5. Stephanie Robson (Cu) 16–10.5; 6. Brianna Denson (JM) 16–10.25.

Triple jump: 1. Paris Beaver (Cu) 37–0; 1. Jordan Venning (MV) 37–0; 3. Jordyn Williams (CF) 36–5; 4. Stephanie Robson (Cu) 35–9; 5. Makala Purifoy (CF) 35–5.25; 6. Dezmajia Carter (Lou) 35–2.5.

Shot put: 1. Jasmine Tompkins (Or) 38–8; 2. Mekayla Baker (Ct) 37–2; 3. Elena Beasley (CF) 37–1; 4. Micaiah Pearson (CF) 35–9; 5. Tykia Cottoms (EV) 34–3; 6. Amari Boddie (Ca) 34–0.

Discus: 1. Masen Armel (Cu) 106–1; 2. Kendra Williams (MV) 103–3; 3. Jaliyah Hull (EV) 98–0; 4. Zoriana Chisley (Ca) 95–1; 5. Meikayla Baker (Ct) 94–9; 6. Jasmine Tompkins (Or) 93–10.

Pole vault: 1. Gennifer Hirata (St) 14–0; 2. Jamie Macecevic (NS) 12–6; 3. Celia Agee (Lou) 12–0; 4. Amber Askelson (BP) 10–0; 4. Chloe Fritz (Lou) 10–0; 6. Brianna Hoffman (Cu) 9–9.

100: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 11.60; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 11.72; 3. Jordan Burzynski (MV) 12.24; 4. Savannah Jackson (CF) 12.30; 5. Dahja Price (Lou) 12.43; 6. Raichelle Cornelius (NS) 12.48.

200: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 23.99; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 24.57; 3. Jordan Burzynski (MV) 25.65; 4. Yasmin Deane (JM) 25.86; 5. Savannah Jackson (CF) 25.87; 6. Akeila Edwards (Ch) 26.03.

400: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 53.94; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 55.69; 3. Jordan Burzynski (MV) 57.45; 4. Yasmin Deane (JM) 58.28; 5. Ginny Beringer (JM) 58.81; 6. Karrington Owens (MV) 59.72.

800: 1. Ginny Beringer (JM) 2:18.17; 2. Paityn Walker (CF) 2:18.35; 3. Emily Catlett (Ma) 2:20.80; 4. Maegan Savoie (CF) 2:22.76; 5. Zoi Betties (St) 2:24.19; 6. Karrington Owens (MV) 2:25.72 .

1,600: 1. McKenzi Watkins (CF) 5:11.63; 2. Allison Fick (CF) 5:22.76; 3. Kayla Loescher (CF) 5:22.92; 4. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 5:25.03; 5. Lola Garvie (Ma) 5:26.24; 6. Maegan Savoie (CF) 5:30.77.

3,200: 1. McKenzi Watkins (CF) 11:05.43; 2. Allison Fick (CF) 11:17.95; 3. Kayla Loescher (CF) 11:42.51; 4. Lola Garvie (Ma) 11:45.73; 5. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 11:49.22; 6. Sarah Seay (Lou) 12:03.07.

100 hurdles: 1. Isha Sesay (BP) 14.45; 2. Dejah Saunders (BP) 15.32; 3. Brianna London (Ct) 15.52; 4. Jordan Miller (CF) 15.70; 5. Alyssa Robson (Cu) 15.73; 6. Abigail Howes (Ct) 15.77.

300 hurdles: 1. Akeila Edwards (Ch) 46.02; 2. Abigail Howes (Ct) 46.12; 3. Alyssa Robson (Cu) 47.12; 4. Sophie Karney (Lou) 47.24; 5. Alexa Boggan (Ma) 47.44; 6. Dejah Saunders (BP) 47.57.

400 relay: 1. Massaponax 49.09; 2. Mountain View 49.34; 3. Louisa 49.62; 4. Colonial Forge 49.84; 5. North Stafford 49.86; 6. Brooke Point 50.429.

1,600 relay: 1. James Monroe 4:00.19; 2. Courtland 4:03.37; 3. Mountain View 4:04.05; 4. Massaponax 4:05.70; 5. Louisa 4:12.14; 6. Chancellor 4:12.77.

3,200 relay: 1. Colonial Forge 9:47.37; 2. Massaponax 9:59.11; 3. Louisa 10:04.14; 4. Mountain View 10:07.58; 5. Stafford 10:24.10; 6. Culpeper 10:28.7.

BOYS

High jump: 1. Limiah Coleman (Sp) 6–8; 2. Trevor Thomas (CF) 6–7; 3. Jaren Holmes (Rb) 6–6; 4. Michael Blevins (EV) 6–4; 4. Mark Carter (Lou) 6–4; 5. Capone Hoffman (Cu) 6–2; 5. Manuel Pellot (NS) 6–2.

Long jump: 1. Jaren Holmes (Rb) 24–1.5; 2. Taylor Beckford (MV) 22–7; 3. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 22–4.75; 4. Aidan Ryan (JM) 21–10; 5. James Hinton (Cu) 21–8.5; 6. Elisha Brown (NS) 21–7.75.

Triple jump: 1. Jaren Holmes (Rb) 48–9; 2. Taylor Beckford (MV) 47–5; 3. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 45–10.75; 4. Jashaad Boatwright (MV) 45–5; 5. Nashawn Leftridge (NS) 44–0; 6. Thomas Yates (EV) 43–3.5.

Shot put: 1. Jackson Vollbrecht (Ct) 50–2; 2. Chester Monroe (Ca) 49–10; 3. Isaiah Ramadane (Sp) 48–9; 4. Mike Vinson (CF) 46–3; 5. Jason Reilly (NS) 45–3; 6. Mason Woods (CF) 44–10.5.

Discus: 1. Isaiah Ramadane (Sp) 159–5; 2. Jackson Vollbrecht (Ct) 150–11; 3. Isaiah Blount (Ca) 145–6; 4. Jaden Dixon (MV) 140–6; 5. Jason Reilly (NS) 139–7; 6. Dylan Scott (Ct) 137–5.

Pole vault: 1. Seifeldin Eltablyhi (CF) 14–0; 1. Colton Ocetnik (MV) 14–0; 3. Jacob Woodson (Lou) 13–9; 4. Ian Richardson (Ct) 13–6; 5. Joseph Karstetter (EV) 11–3; 6. Logan McGhee (Lou) 10–6; 6. Jaden Pearson (MV) 10–6.

100: 1. Jean Benjamin (St) 10.81; 2. Ashton King (EV) 10.86; 3. Jaren Holmes (Rb) 10.92; 4. Jaiven Plummer (Ma) 10.93; 5. Ronald Robinson Jr. (MV) 11.00; 6. Christopher Taylor (NS) 11.01.

200: 1. Zachary Wadas (Ct) 21.59; 2. Matthew Spicer (Ct) 21.83; 3. Jean Benjamin (St) 22.15; 4. Ashton King 22.25; 5. Jeffrey Gordon (BP) 22.31; 6. Ronald Gaymon (St) 22.32.

400: 1. Matthew Spicer (Ct) 48.59; 2. Jashaad Boatwright (MV) 49.80; 3. Ronald Gaymon (St) 49.80; 4. Zachary Wadas (Ct) 50.03; 5. Micah Harris (CF) 50.47; 6. Joe Gallagher (NS) 50.72.

800: 1. Micah Harris (CF) 1:52.42; 2. Bowen Varney (Lou) 1:58.81; 3. Paul Sepulveda (St) 1:59.84; 4. Elijah Akbar (EV) 2:00.30; 5. Anthony Solorzano (MV) 2:00.50; 6. Connor Adkins (Ch) 2:00.58.

1,600: 1. Dillon Fields (Rb) 4:21.38; 2. Mitch Dolby (JM) 4:28.11; 3. Paul Sepulveda (St) 4:28.37; 4. Nathan Notgrass (St) 4:28.55; 5. Robert Gunia (Ct) 4:32.44; 6. William Snead (JM) 4:34.64.

3,200: 1. Dillon Fields (Rb) 9:38.09; 2. Branden Wood (Lou) 9:43.47; 3. Michael Arner (CF) 9:52.05; 4. Mitch Dolby (JM) 9:52.92; 5. Paul Sepulveda (St) 9:55.11; 6. Kyle Ernandes (Ct) 9:55.51.

110 hurdles: 1. Jaren Holmes (Rb) 14.12; 2. Jordan Osbourne (St) 15.13; 3. James Johnson (Ma) 15.20; 4. Trevor Thomas (CF) 15.21; 5. Jordan Miller (CF) 15.30; 6. Yoan Kongai (Ct) 15.64.

300 hurdles: 1. James Johnson (Ma) 39.16; 2. Jacob Woodson (Lou) 39.80; 3. Jordan Miller (CF) 40.06; 4. Jaren Holmes (Rb) 40.17; 5. Yoan Kongai (Ct) 40.25; 6. Jordan Osbourne (St) 41.13.

400 relay: 1. Courtland 43.12; 2. Colonial Forge 43.51; 3. Eastern View 43.54; 4. Massaponax 43.70; 5. Brooke Point 43.71; 6. Mountain View 43.77.

1,600 relay: 1. Louisa 3:27.39; 2. Massaponax 3:28.71; 3. Courtland 3:29.69; 4. Chancellor 3:30.32; 5. Colonial Forge 3:30.70; 6. Orange 3:31.41.

3,200 relay: 1. Chancellor 8:01.77; 2. Colonial Forge 8:13.80; 3. Mountain View 8:24.64; 4. King George 8:26.46; 5. Louisa 8:29.02; 6. Eastern View 8:31.30.

Get our Saturday Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

Load comments