BOYS

High jump: 1. Trevor Thomas (CF) 6–6; 2. Alexander Blair (Ch) 5–10; 2. JaQuan Clark (Ca) 5–10; 2. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 5–10; 5. Liam Andros (BP) 5–8; 5. Logan Andros (BP) 5–8; 5. Jon Collins (Sp) 5–8; 5. Logan McGhee (Lou) 5–8.

Long jump: 1. Trevor Thomas (CF) 22–0.5; 2. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 20–10; 3. Sean Wray (Ct) 20–8.75; 4. Douglas Newsome (Org) 20–4.75; 5. Isaac Thompson (BP) 20–4.25; 6. Osmund Reindorf (Cu) 19–9.

Triple jump: 1. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 42–11.5; 2. Sean Wray (Ct) 42–5.75; 3. Damien Anderson (CF) 41–10.75; 4. Xavier Jones (CF) 41–6.5; 5. Donovan Bastidas (Ca) 40–3.75; 6. Michael Riley (BP) 39–8.75.

Pole vault: 1. Colton Ocetnik (MV) 13–6; 2. Lucas Cash (Lou) 11-0; 2. Daniel Martino (Rb) 11–0; 4. Jaiden Pearson (MV) 10–6; 4. Ian Richardson (Ct) 10–6; 6. Austin Applegate (Rb) 10–0; 6. Joseph Karstetter (EV) 10–0; 6. Logan McGhee (Lou) 10–0; 6. Alejandro Paj (Rb) 10–0.

Shot put: 1. Chester Monroe (Ca) 48–2.5; 2. Isaiah Blount (Ca) 45–5; 3. Zadok Laryea (Ca) 43–7; 4. Troy Moskowitz (Sp) 42–5; 5. Dylan Scott (Ct) 41–10; 6. Jaden Dixon (MV) 41–2.

55 meters: 1. Jaelan Black (CF) 6.61; 2. Isaac Thompson (BP) 6.70; 3. Justin Aggrey (Cu) 6.72; 4. Tyrek Shelton (Lou) 6.74; 5. Shaun Harris (CF) 6.80; 6. JaQuan Clark (Ca) 6.84; 6. Paul Poirier (Org) 6.84.

55 hurdles: 1. Trevor Thomas (CF) 7.94; 2. Jordan Osbourne (St) 8.13; 3. James Johnson (Ma) 8.16; 4. Jordan Miller (CF) 8.20; 5. Sean Wray (Ct) 8.27; 6. Justice Hood (Rb) 8.98.

300: 1. Matthew Spicer (Ct) 34.33; 2. Ronald Gaymon (St) 35.82; 3. Jaden Brinson (CF) 36.65; 4. Theodore Brown (Ma) 36.73; 5. Jordan Miller (CF) 37.74; 6. Jordan Watson (Rb) 38.23.

500: 1. Matthew Spicer (Ct) 1:05.33; 2. Aidan Billings (MV) 1:05.92; 3. Emile Marsh (Ct) 1:08.12; 4. Daniel Celeste (St) 1:09.78; 5. Theodore Brown (Ma) 1:10.50; 6. James Johnson (Ma) 1:12.90.

1,000: 1. Bowen Varney (Lou) 2:31.82; 2. Christian Jackson (CF) 2:41.01; 3. Michael Arner (CF) 2:43.59; 4. Branden Wood (Lou) 2:45.94; 5. Ethan Wrye (Ma) 2:47.29; 6. Alex Dachos (KG) 2:48.81.

1,600: 1. Michael Arner (CF) 4:34.07; 2. Josh Daggett (Rb) 4:34.53; 3. Nathan Notgrass (St) 4:36.02; 4. Nicholas Emmert (Lou) 4:36.33; 5. Branden Wood (Lou) 4:37.71; 6. Justin Polcha (St) 4:39.82.

3,200: 1. Branden Wood (Lou) 9:44.97; 2. Kyle Ernandes (Ct) 9:52.06; 3. Michael Arner (CF) 9:55.47; 4. Justin Polcha (St) 10:09.36; 5. Ethan Pettyjohn (Org) 10:13.51; 6. Nicholas Emmert (Lou) 10:17.54.

800 relay: 1. Colonial Forge 1:33.10; 2. Culpeper 1:36.10; 3. Eastern View 1:37.40; 4. Louisa 1:37.57; 5. Brooke Point 1:37.58; 6. Orange 1:38.22.

1,600 relay: 1. Courtland 3:21.19; 2. Louisa 3:41.20; 3. Caroline 3:45.20; 4. Culpeper 3:45.84; 5. Mountain View 3:45.87; 6. Stafford 3:49.19.

3.200 relay: 1. Mountain View 8:37.35; 2. Riverbend 8:57.36; 3. Louisa 9:03.46; 4. Massaponax 9:04.62; 5. Courtland 9:12.44; 6. Culpeper 9:16.03.

GIRLS

High jump: 1. Makala Purafoy (CF) 5–2; 1. Nayome Shipp (CF) 5–2; 3. Chloe Fritz (Lou) 5–0; 4. Evelyn Anderson (Or) 4–10; 5. Alyson Smith (CF) 4–10; 6. Morgan Hughes (Ma) 4–8; 6. Dahja Price (Lou) 4–8.

Long jump: 1. Megan Heidebrecht (Cu) 16–2; 2. Dezmaijia Carter (Lou) 16–0; 3. Jordan Venning (MV) 15–8.5; 4. Diymond Brooks (Lou) 15–7.25; 5. Dahja Price (Lou) 15–5.75; 6. Jaidyn Ferguson (Ca) 15–4.

Triple jump: 1. Dezmaijia Carter (Lou) 35–0; 2. Jordan Venning (MV) 34–9; 3. Makala Purafoy (CF) 34–4.75; 4. Diymond Brooks (Lou) 33–10; 5. Jaidyn Ferguson (Ca) 32–5.25; 6. Jade Buckles (BP) 31-10.

Pole vault: 1. Jamie Macecevic (NS) 12–10; 2. Amber Askelson (BP) 11–0; 3. Chloe Fritz (Lou) 10–6; 4. Rachel Clark (Lou) 8–0; 4. Kassandra Moralas (Cu) 8–0; 4. Riely Smith (Lou) 8–0.

Shot put: 1. Mekaila Baker (Ct) 34–7.5; 2. Micaiah Pearson (CF) 33–11.5; 3. Amari Boddie (Ca) 33–9; 4. Alicia Woodfolk (Lou) 31–9; 5. Tykia Cottoms (EV) 30–10; 6. KeiAhja Shelton (Lou) 29–10.

55 meters: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 7.17; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 7.23; 3. Dahja Price (Lou) 7.24; 4. Savannah Jackson (CF) 7.56; 5. Sophie Karney (Lou) 7.64; 5. Kailynn Tyson (BP) 7.64.

55 hurdles: 1. Isha Sesay (BP) 8.89; 2. Sophie Karney (Lou) 8.97; 3. Dahja Price (Lou) 9.04; 4. Briana London (Ct) 9.25; 5. Abigail Howes (Ct) 9.43; 6. Kendal Zywiak (Rb) 9.83.

300: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 38.29; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 39.96; 3. Emily Catlett (Ma) 41.50; 4. Trinity McCall (Ma) 42.15; 5. Ginny Beringer (JM) 42.23; 6. Kailynn Tyson (BP) 42.56.

500: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 1:13.02; 2. Emily Catlett (Ma) 1:17.97; 3. Ginny Beringer (JM) 1:18.21; 4. Jana Riley (CF) 1:19.27; 5. Iyana Orneval (BP) 1:24.27; 6. Skylar Duffy (St) 1:24.35.

1,000: 1. Paityn Walker (CF) 3:03.98; 2. Ginny Beringer 3:12.97; 3. Evelyn Anderson (Org) 3:20.45; 4. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 3:20.74; 5. Kalina Frick (CF) 3:22.54; 6. Kayla Kosco (Ma) 3:24.08.

1,600: 1. Paityn Walker (CF) 5:25.60; 2. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 5:33.64; 3. Emma Wunderly (MV) 5:35.51; 4. Isabella Hardaway (Cu) 5:38.54; 5. Kendal Loescher (CF) 5:43.96; 6. Naomi Dausman (MV) 5:53.69.

3,200: 1. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 11:39.02; 2. Emma Wunderly (MV) 11:41.97; 3. Helena Ramirez (MV) 12:44.77; 4. Grace Dausman (MV) 13:08.55; 5. Kennedy Harris (Lou) 13:11.42; 6. Alexa Hewson (Ct) 13:28.34.

800 relay: 1. Brooke Point 1:50.03; 2. Colonial Forge 1:50.40; 3. Louisa 1:51.51; 4. Massaponax 1:54.61; 5. Culpeper 1:58.07; 6. Riverbend 2:00.78.

1,600 relay: 1. Massaponax 4:00.80; 2. Brooke Point 4:17.44; 3. Courtland 4:21.31; 4. Mountain View 4:22.85; 5. Louisa 4:25.71; 6. Stafford 4:29.55.

3,200 relay: 1. Louisa 11:02.11; 2. Brooke Point 11:03.17; 3. Courtland 11:25.01; 4. Culpeper 11:25.26; 5. Riverbend 11:34.12; 6. King George 11:42.01.

Recommended for you

Load comments