BOYS

High jump: 1. Trevor Thomas (CF) 6-8; 2. Jon Collins (Sp) 5-11; 3. Alexander Blair (Ch) 5-10; 3. JaQuan Clark (Ca) 5-10; 3. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 5-10; 3. Liam Andros (BP) 5-10; 3. Logan Andros (BP) 5-10.

Long jump: 1. Aidan Ryan (JM) 22-9; 2. Trevor Thomas (CF) 22-0.5; 3. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 21-11; 4. Xavier Jones (CF) 20-11; 5. Connor Hatchett (Ma) 20-10.5; 6. Sean Wray (Ct) 20-8.75.

Triple jump: 1. Isaac Haywood (Lou) 44-6; 2. Sean Wray (Ct) 43-5; 3. Xavier Jones (CF) 42-6.5; 4. Damien Anderson (CF) 41-10.75; 5. Donovan Bastidas (Ca) 41-0.75; 6. Zadok Laryea (Ca) 40-11.

Pole vault: 1. Colton Ocetnik (MV) 14-6; 2. Ian Richardson (Ct) 12-6; 3. Lucas Cash (Lou) 11-6; 3. Joseph Karstetter (EV) 11-6; 5. Daniel Martino (Rb) 11-0; 6. Jaiden Pearson (MV) 10-6.

Shot put: 1. Jackson Vollbrecht (Ct) 51-9.5; 2. Chester Monroe (Ca) 48-2.5; 3. Jaden Dixon (MV) 46-9; 4. Isaiah Blount (Ca) 46-7; 5. Justin Watson (MV) 46-4.5; 6. Isaiah Lawson (JM) 45-10.

55 meters: 1. Jaelan Black (CF) 6.48; 2. Ashton King (EV) 6.49; 3. Justin Aggrey (Cu) 6.54; 4. Jaelan Black (CF) 6.61; 5. Isaac Thompson (BP) 6.67; 6. Shaun Harris (CF) 6.68.

55 hurdles: 1. Trevor Thomas (CF) 7.79; 2. James Johnson (Ma) 8.10; 3. Jordan Osbourne (St) 8.13; 4. Sean Wray (Ct) 8.14; 5. Jordan Miller (CF) 8.20; 6. Christopher Stinson (KG) 8.45.

300: 1. Matthew Spicer (Ct) 34.33; 2. Ronald Gaymon (St) 35.82; 3. Theodore Brown (Ma) 36.31; 4. Aidan Billings (MV) 36.39; 5. Jordan Borders (CF) 36.61; 6. Jaden Brinson (CF) 36.65.

500: 1. Matthew Spicer (Ct) 1:05.33; 2. Aidan Billings (MV) 1:05.92; 3. Isaiah Blount (Ca) 1:07.81; 4. Emile Marsh (Ct) 1:08.12; 5. Ronald Gaymon (St) 1:09.29; 6. Jordan Miller (CF) 1:09.38.

1,000: 1. Bowen Varney (Lou) 2:31.57; 2. Josh Daggett (Rb) 2:36.36; 3. Connor Adkins (Ch) 2:37.14; 4. Christian Jackson (CF) 2:40.68; 5. Elijah Akbar (EV) 2:41.68; 6. Liam O’Gorman (Ch) 2:42.10.

1,600: 1. Michael Arner (CF) 4:28.56; 2. Josh Daggett (Rb) 4:29.89; 3. Nicholas Emmert (Lou) 4:30.85; 4. Alexander Dachos (KG) 4:35.32; 5. Nathan Notgrass (St) 4:36.02; 6. Connor Adkins (Ch) 4:36.77.

3,200: 1. Branden Wood (Lou) 9:44.97; 2. Kyle Ernandes (Ct) 9:52.06; 3. Michael Arner (CF) 9:55.47; 4. Nicholas Emmert (Lou) 9:58.44; 5. Justin Polcha (St) 10:09.36; 6. Ethan Pettyjohn (Org) 10:13.51.

800 relay: 1. Colonial Forge 1:30.46; 2. Courtland 1:33.35; 3. Eastern View 1:33.48; 4. Culpeper 1:35.80; 5. King George 1:35.96; 6. Louisa 1:36.03.

1,600 relay: 1. Courtland 3:21.19; 2. Colonial Forge 3:32.17; 3. Massaponax 3:34.61; 4. Louisa 3:36.04; 5. Caroline 3:37.60; 6. Chancellor 3:41.70.

3.200 relay: 1. Colonial Forge 8:19.94; 2. Louisa 8:28.52; 3. Mountain View 8:37.35; 4. Chancellor 8:39.71; 5. King George 8:44.03; 6. Stafford 8:45.01.

GIRLS

High jump: 1. Nayome Shipp (CF) 5-5; 2. Victoria Barrett (NS) 5-2; 2. Makala Purafoy (CF) 5-2; 4. Yasmin Deane (JM) 5-0; 4. Chloe Fritz (Lou) 5-0; 4. Morgan Hughes (Ma) 5-0; 4. Madelyn Miller (Ch) 5-0; 4. Dahja Price (Lou) 5-0; 4. Alyson Smith (CF) 5-0.

Long jump: 1. Victoria Barrett (NS) 17-4; 2. Megan Heidebrecht (Cu) 16-10.5; 3. Dahja Price (Lou) 16-6.5; 4. Brooklyn Simmons (CF) 16-5; 5. Diymond Brooks (Lou) 16-3.75; 6. Brianna Denson (JM) 16-3.75.

Triple jump: 1. Dezmajia Carter (Lou) 36-11; 2. Jordan Venning (MV) 36-8.25; 3. Makala Purafoy (CF) 34-4.75; 4. Diymond Brooks (Lou) 34-4.25; 5. Kailynn Tyson (BP) 33-5; 6. Jaidyn Ferguson (Ca) 33-4.

Pole vault: 1. Jamie Macecevic (NS) 12-10; 2. Amber Askelson (BP) 11-2; 3. Chloe Fritz (Lou) 10-6; 4. Rachel Clark (Lou) 8-0; 4. Abby Grove (Lou) 8-0; 4. Kassandra Morales (Cu) 8-0; 4. Maddie Phillips (EV) 8-0; 4. Riely Smith (Lou) 8-0; 4. Amira Turner (Ch) 8-0.

Shot put: 1. Mekaila Baker (Ct) 37-1; 2. Kyla Gee (EV) 34-5.5; 3. Micaiah Pearson (CF) 34-3.5; 4. Amari Boddie (Ca) 33-9; 5. Tykia Cottoms (EV) 33-3; 6. Alicia Woodfolk (Lou) 32-5.5.

55 meters: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 7.07; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 7.16; 3. Dahja Price (Lou) 7.24; 4. Laneesa Whittaker (NS) 7.37; 5. Savannah Jackson (CF) 7.43; 6. Micah Lee (EV) 7.45.

55 hurdles: 1. Briana London (Ct) 8.51; 2. Isha Sesay (BP) 8.58; 3. Dahja Price (Lou) 8.67; 4. Sophie Karney (Lou) 8.85; 5. Jordan Venning (MV) 9.39; 6. Abigail Howes (Ct) 9.43.

300: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 38.29; 2. Morgan Snow (NS) 39.68; 3. Emily Catlett (Ma) 40.91; 4. Makaila Keyes (Ct) 41.73; 5. Trinity McCall (Ma) 42.15; 6. Ginny Beringer (JM) 42.23..

500: 1. Aaliyah Pyatt (Ma) 1:13.02; 2. Emily Catlett (Ma) 1:17.97; 3. Ginny Beringer (JM) 1:18.21; 4. Jana Riley (CF) 1:19.27; 5. Karrington Owens (MV) 1:20.04; 6. Skylar Duffy (St) 1:21.53.

1,000: 1. Paityn Walker (CF) 3:01.63; 2. Ginny Beringer 3:12.97; 3. Rebekah Simmons (MV) 3:14.30; 4. Sydney Madison (Lou) 3:16.92; 5. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 3:17.14; 6. Mya Cea-Levin (Ch) 3:17.31.

1,600: 1. Paityn Walker (CF) 5:22.72; 2. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 5:24.94; 3. Ali DiClemente (CF) 5:32.38; 4. Emma Wunderly (MV) 5:33.15; 5. Maya Cea-Levin (Ch) 5:36.86; 6. Isabella Hardaway (Cu) 5:37.78.

3,200: 1. Cierra Caicedo (Lou) 11:24.71; 2. Emma Wunderly (MV) 11:41.97; 3. Alayna Campbell (Lou) 12:27.53; 4. Isabella Hardway (Cu) 12:32.55; 5. Kennedy Harris (Lou) 12:41.85; 6. Helena Ramirez (MV) 12:44.77.

800 relay: 1. Massaponax 1:42.09; 2. North Stafford 1:46.88; 3. Brooke Point 1:48.44; 4. Colonial Forge 1:48.89; 5. Courtland 1:50.02; 6. Louisa 1:51.08.

1,600 relay: 1. Massaponax 3:58.17; 2. North Stafford 4:09.46; 3. Brooke Point 4:17.44; 4. James Monroe 4:18.67; 5. Mountain View 4:19.75; 6. Courtland 4:21.31.

3,200 relay: 1. Mountain View 9:59.63; 2. Colonial Forge 10:26.41; 3. Brooke Point 10:31.37; 4. Louisa 10:31.95; 5. Chancellor 10:34.16; 6. Culpeper 10:35.64.

Recommended for you

Load comments