TEAM SCORES

1. Lake of the Woods (LOW) 966; 2. Hampton Oaks (HO) 943; 3. Grafton (G) 877; 4. Salem Fields (SF) 717.

INDIVIDUAL ‘A’ TRIPLE WINNERS

  • Brookie Simila (SF): 15–18 girls 50 free (30.76), 50 breast (38.08) and 100 IM (1:14.16).
  • Austin Parker (SF): 11–12 boys 100 free (1:10.22), 50 breast (42.66) and 100 IM (1:20.76).
  • Mia Woodruff (HO): 8-under girls 25 fly (22.90), 25 back (25.16) and 25 breast (26.49).
  • Maddie Brown (SF): 15–18 girls 100 free (1:06.70), 50 fly (32.59) and 50 back (34.66).
  • John O’Hara (G): 15–18 boys 100 free (55.72), 50 back (29.01) and 100 IM (1:16.38).
  • Maddie Bean (LOW): 11–12 girls 100 free (1:11.20), 50 back (37.78) and 100 IM (1:21.31).
  • Kyle Peck (SF): 13-–4 boys 50 free (29.06), 50 fly (30.91), 50 back (32.91).

EVENT WINNERS

1. Girls 12-under 100-meter freestyle

A: Madi Bean (LOW) 1:11.20

B: Katherine Slagle (LOW) 1:26.96

C: Tiffany Yawgel (LOW) 1:37.33

2. Boys 12-under 100 freestyle

A: Austin Parker (SF) 1:10.22

B: Timothy Riemann (HO) 1:21.66

C: Derek Fernandez (LOW) 1:35.45

3. Girls 13–18 100 freestyle

A: Maddy Brown (SF) 1:06.70

B: Sarah Born (G) 1:09.22

C: Emma Beasley (LOW) 1:18.66

4. Boys 13–18 100 freestyle

A: John O’Hara (G) 55.72

B: Nick Steska (SF) 1:13.19

C: Nic Bove (LOW) 1:15.75

5. Girls 8-under 100 free relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Malia Osborn, Claire Ziemba, Elli Burch, Mia Woodruff) 1:28.82

6. Boys 8-under 100 free relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Liam Messer, Finneas Whitis, Connor Jackson, Ryan Garcia) 1:24.81

7. Girls 9–10 100 free relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Kyra Woodruff, Amelia Perry, Taylor Dugan, Sofia McAfee) 1:12.20

8. Boys 9–10 100 free relay

A: Salem Fields (Ben Ognek, Ben Thalman, Brody Eckhart, Owen Parker) 1:13.70

9. Girls 11–12 100 free relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Amelia Dugan, Olivia McAfee, Zoe Hubbard, Tessa Garcia) 1:06.10

10. Boys 11–12 100 free relay

A: Salem Fields (Austin Parker, Landon Eckhart, Brendan Pifer, Rowen Lee) 1:05.16

11. Girls 13–14 100 free relay

A: Lake of the Woods (Emma Beasley, Zoe Hix, Riley Harrington, Avery Morris) 1:02.23

12. Boys 13–14 100 free relay

A: Salem Fields (Xander Lee, Mason Pifer, Caleb Short, Kyle Peck) 57.56

13. Girls 15–18 100 free relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Isabelle Fortiz, Kamryn Darrow, Hannah Morrison, Ava Settle) 1:01.06

14. Boys 15–18 100 free relay

A: Lake of the Woods (Latham Browning, Ethan Eclipse, Drew Harrington, Logan Dodson) 54.75

15. Girls 6-under 25 freestyle

A: Perry Brewer (G) 24.51

16. Boys 6-under 25 freestyle

A: Sawyer Brewer (G) 26.04

17. Girls 8-under 25 freestyle

A: Malia Osborn (HO) 20.31

B: Piper Groves (LOW) 27.10

C: Rachael Early (G) 27.26

18. Boys 8-under 25 freestyle

A: Liam Messer (HO) 19.28

B: Jackson Covill (SF) 24.16

C: Carson Banner (SF) 30.78

19. Girls 9–10 25 freestyle

A: Izzy Cramer (LOW) 16.03

B: Kylee Norman (LOW) 20.63

C: Ellie Meeks (LOW) 22.15

20. Boys 9–10 25 freestyle

A: Luke Partridge (G) 16.77

B: Austin Shackleford (G) 19.38

C: Matthew Christianson (HO) 23.79

21. Girls 11–12 50 freestyle

A: Tessa Garcia (HO) 33.47

B: (tie) Caroline Quimper (LOW) and Anastasia Eclipse (LOW) 42.44

C: Marbella Moron (SF) 44.59

22. Boys 11–12 50 freestyle

A: Rowen Lee (SF) 33.45

B: Ryan Cantwell (SF) 38.19

C: Nolan Banner (SF) 43.15

23. Girls 13–14 50 freestyle

A: Maja Garcia (HO) 30.54

B: Abbi Ognek (SF) 35.46

C: Rachel Heath (LOW) 41.71

24. Boys 13–14 50 freestyle

A: Kyle Peck (SF) 29.06

B: Zach D’Albenzio (G) 32.89

C: Lucas Gran (HO) 38.12

25. Girls 15–18 50 freestyle

A: Brooke Simila (SF) 30.76

B: Daisy Partridge (G) 32.44

C: Kenny Wynn (LOW) 34.79

26. Boys 15–18 50 freestyle

A: Nathan Pecachek (HO) 28.07

B: Gabe Cummings (HO) 31.02

C: Tade Wangberg (SF) 33.72

27. Girls 8-under 25 butterfly

A: Mia Woodruff (HO) 22.90

B: Elli Burch (HO) 25.62

C: Juliet Grubb (LOW) 33.52

28. Boys 8-under 25 butterfly

A: Ryan Garcia (HO) 20.97

B: Connor Jackson (HO) 25.59

C: Izaac Dillard (G) 33.59

29. Girls 9–10 25 butterfly

A: Sofia McAfee (HO) 16.64

B: Addison Hollar (HO) 26.96

C: Emma Tuttle (LOW) 26.57

30. Boys 9–10 25 butterfly

A: Sean Whelan (HO) 18.20

B: Bryer Lee (SF) 30.10

C: Nathaniel Lungoccia (G) 26.00

31. Girls 11–12 50 butterfly

A: Tessa Garcia (HO) 41.09

B: Madelyn Banner (SF) 48.62

C: Sophia Hansen (LOW) 52.69

32. Boys 11–12 50 butterfly

A: Rowen Lee (SF) 37.87

B: Hunter Martens (G) 46.63

C: Nolan Banner (SF) 53.35

33. Girls 13–14 50 butterfly

A: Morgan Parker (SF) 34.91

B: Sally Janey (HO) 42.63

C: Izzy Baer (LOW) 44.81

34. Boys 13–14 50 butterfly

A: Kyle Peck (SF) 30.91

B: Christian Bove (LOW) 36.71

C: Liam Stephens (G) 39.28

35. Girls 15–18 50 butterfly

A: Maddy Brown (SF) 32.59

B: Gabby Cornelius (HO) 38.90

C: Emma Browning (LOW) 39.78

36. Boys 15–18 50 butterfly

A: Liam Black (G) 32.23

B: Samuel Yakulis (HO) 35.59

C: Drew Harrington (LOW) 37.10

37. Girls 6-under 25 backstroke

A: Natalie Larkin (HO) 31.42

38. Boys 6-under 25 backstroke

A: Colin Weppner (G) 33.75

39. Girls 8-under 25 backstroke

A: Mia Woodruff (HO) 25.16

B: Aibreann Hopewell (LOW) 27.50

C: Noemi Hix (LOW) 33.35

40. Boys 8-under 25 backstroke

A: Ryan Garcia (HO) 24.44

B: Manion Woodruff (HO) 29.45

C: Jackson Spangler (LOW) 34.19

41. Girls 9–10 25 backstroke

A: Sofia McAfee (HO) 18.22

B: Tya Boulter (HO) 26.13

C: Emily Stevens (HO) 28.84

42. Boys 9–10 25 backstroke

A: Sean Whelan (HO) 20.32

B: Brody Eckhart (SF) 24.57

C: Mikailu Sheffif (HO) 29.06

43. Girls 11–12 50 backstroke

A: Madi Bean (LOW) 37.78

B: Madelyn Banner (SF) 47.90

C: Ella Boutchyard (G) 56.30

44. Boys 11–12 50 backstroke

A: Sawyer Janey (HO) 41.12

B: Jack Barnes (LOW) 47.20

C: Logan Moschetto (HO) 1:01.12

45. Girls 13–14 50 backstroke

A: Brianne Dawson (G) 37.04

B: Avery Morris (LOW) 41.57

C: Malia Abell (G) 50.50

46. Boys 13–14 50 backstroke

A: Kyle Peck (SF) 32.91

B: Christian Bove (LOW) 39.10

C: Aiden Koehler (LOW) 48.07

47. Girls 15–18 50 backstroke

A: Maddy Brown (SF) 34.66

B: Sarah Born (G) 39.33

C: Gabby Cornelius (HO) 42.84

48. Boys 15–18 50 backstroke

A: John O’Hara (G) 29.01

B: Patrick O’Leary (G) 37.59

C: Jacob O’Leary (G) 40.91

49. Girls 8-under 25 breast

A: Mia Woodruff (HO) 26.49

B: Claire Ziemba (HO) 31.58

C: Juliet Grubb (LOW) 40.47

50. Boys 8-under 25 breast

A: Jacob Beck (G) 24.31

B: Jackson Covill (SF) 35.59

C: Baylor Osborn (HO) 43.96

51. Girls 9–10 25 breast

A: Kyra Woodruff (HO) 21.91

B: Trinity Hopwood (G) 28.21

C: Kinley Covill (SF) 30.00

52. Boys 9–10 25 breast

A: Keanu Hix (LOW) 21.37

B: Nathaniel Lungoccia (G) 28.90

C: Bryer Lee (SF) 31.78

53. Girls 11–12 50 breast

A: Zoe Hubbard (HO) 41.06

B: Regan Morris (LOW) 47.44

C: Sophia Hansen (LOW) 58.02

54. Boys 11–12 50 breast

A: Austin Parker (SF) 42.66

B: Landon Eckhart (SF) 52.12

C: Ryan Cantwell (SF) 58.84

55. Girls 13–14 50 breast

A: Morgan Parker (SF) 40.15

B: Sally Janey (HO) 49.08

C: Cora Anderson (HO) 54.56

56. Boys 13–14 50 breast

A: Joseph Born (G) 41.34

B: Xander Lee (SF) 43.76

C: Nic Bove (LOW) 46.82

57. Girls 15–18 50 breast

A: Brooke Simila (SF) 38.08

B: Hannah Morrison (HO) 41.55

C: Emma Browning (LOW) 46.72

58. Boys 15–18 50 breast

A: Logan Dodson (LOW) 37.84

B: Samuel Yakulis (HO) 39.16

C: Jacob O’Leary (G) 47.31

59. Girls 12-under 100 IM

A: Madi Bean (LOW) 1:21.31

B: Regan Morris (LOW) 1:31.87

C: Ava Brewer (G) 1:42.89

60. Boys 12-under 100 IM

A: Austin Parker (SF) 1:20.76

B: Brayden Dodson (LOW) 1:37.28

C: Ethan Jakubik (SF) 1:46.38

61. Girls 13–18 100 IM

A: Brooke Simila (SF) 1:14.16

B: Brianne Dawson (G) 1:25.75

C: Emma Beasley (LOW) 1:30.27

62. Boys 13–18 100 IM

A: John O’Hara (G) 1:06.38

B: Latham Browning (LOW) 1:20.03

C: Gabe Cummings (HO) 1:17.02

63. Girls 12-under 100 medley relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Olivia McAfee, Zoe Hubbard, Sofia McAfee, Tessa Garcia) 1:12.69

64. Boys 12-under 100 medley relay

A: Salem Fields (Austin Parker, Landon Eckhart, Rowen Lee, Brendan Pifer) 1:15.91

65. Girls 13–18 100 medley relay

A: Grafton (Brianne Dawson, Sarah Born, Brandi Dawson, Daisy Partridge) 1:05.24

66. Boys 13–18 100 medley relay

A: Grafton (Luke Chilton, John O’Hara, Liam Black, Joseph Born) 1:00.42

67. Girls 18-under 125 free relay

A: Hampton Oaks (Mia Woodruff, Sofia McAfee, Tessa Garcia, Maja Garcia, Ava Settle) 1:22.49

68. Boys 18-under 125 free relay

Hampton Oaks (Ryan Garcia, Sean Whelan, Sawyer Janey, Zachary Hubbard, Nathan Pecachek) 1:19.13

Get our Saturday Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

Load comments