BOYS SOCCER

CLASS 6

Saturday’s final

South Lakes 1, James Madison 0

CLASS 5

Saturday’s final

Mills Godwin 4, Deep Run 2

CLASS 4

Saturday’s final

Charlottesville 2, Chancellor 1, 3 OT

CLASS 3

Saturday’s final

Western Albemarle 4, Northside 0

CLASS 2

Saturday’s final

R.E. Lee 2, George Mason, 0

CLASS 1

Saturday’s final

Galax 1, Auburn 0

GIRLS SOCCER

CLASS 6

Saturday’s final

Yorktown 2, T.C. Williams 0

CLASS 5

Saturday’s final

Albemarle 4, Deep Run 1

CLASS 4

Saturday’s final

Woodgrove 1, Loudoun County 0, OT

CLASS 3

Saturday’s final

Western Albemarle 3, Brentsville 1

CLASS 2

Saturday’s final

Maggie Walker 1 George Mason 0

CLASS 1

Saturday’s final

Auburn 0, Stonewall Jackson– Quicksburg 0, Auburn wins 5–4 on penalty kicks

BOYS LACROSSE

CLASS 6

Saturday’s final

James Madison 11, James Robinson 0

CLASS 5

Saturday’s final

Briar Woods 9, Atlee 8

CLASS 4

Saturday’s final

Riverside 12, E.C Glass 4

GIRLS LACROSSE

CLASS 6

Saturday’s final

Langley 17, James Madison 10

CLASS 5

Saturday’s final

Freedom–South Riding 11, Atlee 10

CLASS 4

Saturday’s final

Dominion 15, Western Albemarle 11

BOYS TENNIS

CLASS 6

Saturday’s final

Chantilly 5, Frank Cox 0

CLASS 5

Saturday’s final

Thomas Jefferson S&T 5, Deep Run 1

CLASS 4

Saturday’s final

John Handley 5, Hanover 4

CLASS 3

Saturday’s final

Western Albemarle 5, James Monroe 0

CLASS 2

Saturday’s final

Maggie Walker 5, Eastside 0

GIRLS TENNIS

CLASS 6

Saturday’s final

George Marshall 5, Cosby 2

CLASS 5

Saturday’s final

Deep Run 5, Thomas Jefferson S&T 1

CLASS 4

Saturday’s final

Hanover 5, Blacksburg 1

CLASS 3

Saturday’s final

Western Albemarle 5, James Monroe 0

CLASS 2

Saturday’s final

Maggie Walker 5, Gate City 0

CLASS 1

Saturday’s final

Auburn 5, Rappahannock 4

BASEBALL

CLASS 6

At Deep Run H.S.

Thursday’s semifinals

Westfield vs. Ocean Lakes, TBA

Lake Braddock vs. James River, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 5

At Gen Allen

Thursday’s semifinals

Stafford vs. Hickory, TBA

Halifax County vs. Mills Godwin, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 4

At Kiwanis Field

Thursday’s semifinals

Liberty Christian vs. Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Riverside vs. Great Bridge, 6

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, noon

CLASS 3

At Kiwanis Field, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

Brookville vs. Tabb, 9 a.m.

Fluvanna vs. Brentsville, noon

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

CLASS 2

At Calfee Park, Radford

Thursday’s semifinals

Lebanon vs. Page Co., TBA

Chatham vs. Stuarts Draft, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 1

At Calfee Park, Radford

Thursday’s semifinals

Patrick Henry–Glade Spring vs. Lancaster, TBA

Auburn vs. Riverheads, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners

SOFTBALL

CLASS 6

At Deep Run H.S.

Thursday’s semifinals

Langley vs. Cosby, TBA

South County vs. Manchester, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 5

At Glen Allen H.S.

Thursday’s semifinals

Mountain View vs. Mills Godwin, TBA

Stone Bridge vs. Glen Allen, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 4

At Moyer Complex, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

William Byrd vs. Great Bridge, 11 a.m.

Woodgrove vs. Grafton, 11 a.m.

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

CLASS 3

At Moyer Complex, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

Turner Ashby vs. Skyline, 9 a.m.

Liberty–Bedford vs. Warren County, 9 a.m.

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

CLASS 2

At Radford University

Thursday’s semifinals

Lebanon vs. Madison Co., TBA

Richlands vs. Page Co., TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 1

At Radford University

Thursday’s semifinal

Northwood vs. Rapphannock County, TBA

Auburn vs. Riverheads, TBA

Friday’s final

Semifinal winners

Get our Saturday Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

Load comments