BASEBALL

CLASS 6

At Deep Run H.S.

Thursday’s semifinals

Postponed to Friday

Friday’s semifinals

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Westfield vs. Ocean Lakes, 10 a.m.

Lake Braddock vs. James River, 1

Friday’s final

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Semifinal winners, 5

CLASS 5

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Thursday’s semifinals

Stafford 11, Hickory 10

Mills Godwin 5, Halifax Co. 4

Friday’s final

At University of Richmond, Pitt Field

Stafford vs. Mills Godwin, 12:30

CLASS 4

At Kiwanis Field, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

Riverside 3, Great Bridge 0

Lafayette 8, Liberty Christian 2

Friday’s final

Riverside vs. Lafayette, 9 a.m.

CLASS 3

At Kiwanis Field, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

Tabb 4, Brookville 3

Fluvanna 5, Brentsville 4

Friday’s final

Tabb vs. Fluvanna, noon

CLASS 2

At Calfee Park, Radford

Thursday’s semifinals

Lebanon 11, Page County 1

Chatham 11, Stuarts Draft 7

Friday’s final

Lebanon vs. Chatham, noon

CLASS 1

At Calfee Park, Radford

Thursday’s semifinals

Lancaster 3, Patrick Henry–Glade Spring 1

Auburn 4, Riverheads 3

Friday’s final

Lancaster vs. Auburn, 9 a.m.

SOFTBALL

CLASS 6

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Thursday’s semifinals

Cosby 7, Langley 1

South County 9, Manchester 0

Friday’s final

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Cosby vs. South County, 12:30

CLASS 5

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Thursday’s semifinals

Mountain View 4, Mills Godwin 2

Stone Bridge 3, Glen Allen 2

Friday’s final

At RF&P Park (Glen Allen)

Mountain View vs. Stone Bridge, 12:30

CLASS 4

At Moyer Complex, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

William Byrd 3, Great Bridge 2

Woodgrove 7, Grafton 0

Friday’s final

William Byrd vs. Woodgrove, 11 a.m.

CLASS 3

At Moyer Complex, Salem

Thursday’s semifinals

Turner Ashby 11, Skyline 0

Liberty–Bedford 5, Warren County 1

Friday’s final

Turner Ashby vs. Liberty–Bedford, 9 a.m.

CLASS 2

At Radford University

Thursday’s semifinals

Madison County 2, Lebanon 0

Richlands 2, Page County 0

Friday’s final

Madison County vs. Richlands, 9 a.m.

CLASS 1

At Radford University

Thursday’s semifinals

Rapphannock County 5, Northwood 4 (9 innings)

Auburn 2, Riverheads 1 (8 innings)

Friday’s final

Rappahannock Co. vs. Auburn, noon

Get our Saturday Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

Load comments